header1

News Archive

News Story

News

SXU releases 2010 spring graduates

Chicago (July 22, 2010) Saint Xavier University has announced its 2010 spring semester graduates.

Addison
Ioannis Karakozis, BBA

Alsip
Maria Czepiel, BBA
Alexander Figueroa, B.S.
Anithia Hanserd, M.A.
Camesha Jackson, M.A.
Rachael Lang, B.A.
Bethany Lange, B.A.
Michelle Paulsen, BBA
Ashley Riley, B.A.
Melissa Rodriguez, B.S.
Isabel Satala, B.S.

Altamonte Springs
Jorge, Lopez, B.A.

Arlington Heights
Andrew Mays, M.A.
Karen Noll, M.A.
Susan Wallace, M.A.

Ashton
Julie Albrecht, M.A.

Aurora
Joanna Hensley, BSN
Patricia Incrocci, M.A.
Anna Morgan, M.A.
Robert St. Clair, BBA

Baileyville
Joann Hamer, M.A.

Bartlett
Lisa Naccarato, M.A.
Nina Rusiana, MSN

Bartonville
Lisa Badorek, M.A.

Beecher
Jayson Koehn, BBA
Kelcy Resa, BBA
Jalyn Shearer, BSN
Megan Stluka, M.A.

Bellwood
Jamel Morton, BBA

Belvidere
Melissa Bennett, M.A.

Berwyn
Terence Bonadonna, B.A.
Zachary Clements, BBA

Blue Island
Amy Cameron, B.M.
Joshua Dagenais, B.S.
Angela Mendoza, B.A.
Vanessa Peralta, M.P.H.
Kristin Rosner, B.A.
Solange Williams, MBA

Bradley
Heather Nowakowski, B.M.

Bridgeview
Najma Abdulmajid, B.S.
Jason Caron, B.A.
Monika Chodorowicz, B.S.
Tareq Halawa, M.P.H.
Melissa Zimmer, B.A.

Brookfield
Vicki Rolewicz, BSN

Buffalo Grove
Cheryl Bautista, BSN

Burbank
Samar Abousalem, B.S.
Monica Bennick, BSN
Vennesa Choate, B.A.
Mary Dedic, BSN
Xavier Hernandez, B.A.
Ewa Juszczyk, MBA
Michael Kocerka, BBA
Katherine Kubil, M.A.
Kevin Meskill, B.A.
Dorota Mos, BSN
Malgorzata Orawiec, B.S.
Ursula Radwanski, B.A.
Ricky Sand, B.A.
Christine Sansone, B.A.
Joanna Soltys, B.S.
Annette Zaborski, B.S.

Byron
Connie Goodwin, M.A.

Calumet City
Denise Breakfield, M.P.H.
Latonya Breakfield, M.P.H.
Ashley Lindeman,B.S.
Anika Neal, B.A.
Kristi Plummer, BSN
Ebony Robinson, BSN
Margaret Ross, B.A.

Canton
Rachel Stufflebeam, M.A.

Carol Stream
Shane Franken, B.S.

Cary
Suzanne Santiago, M.A.

Chicago
Ibn-Umar Abney, BBA
Michele Acosta, MBA
Christine Adamczyk, M.A.
Marie Aguinaga, M.S.
Sherice Allen, M.A.
Grisel Alvarez, M.S.
Mahiri Anderson, M.A.
Marissa Arnold, M.A.
Jillian Ashley, M.A.
Tarita Atkins, M.A.
Bree Austin, B.A.
Keyana Avery, MBA
Abla Ayesh, M.A.
Kelly Baluk, MBA
Jeffery Barber, MBA
Jacqueline Barthelemy, B.S.
Rena Battles-Singleton, B.A.
Tejuan Becton, B.S.
Melissa Bedolla, B.S.
Maureen Biggane, MBA
Kenneth Black, B.S.
Mahita Bobba, MBA
Yasmia Bodie, MBA
Blaine Boogert, M.S.
Bryan Bouyer, BBA
Justin Bozzelli, B.A.
Martin Brennan, MBA
Joseph Brennan, M.S.
Gary Brown, B.A.
Raymond Bruck, Jr., B.S.
Mary Bruckner, BBA
Maria Burnett, BBA
Candice Burns, MBA
Ann-Marie Cagney, M.S.
Gary Cagney-Kledzinsk, B.A.
Larissa Campos, B.A.
Carizza Camposano, B.S.
James Carter, M.S.
Virginia Castaneda, M.P.H.
Sean Castle, B.A.
Edison Cevallos, MBA
Gina Chmela, MSN
Jason Clark, MBA
Cecilia Cline, BBA
Thomas Coffey, MBA
Faizah Cooley, BSN
Angela Cox, BSN
Kathryn Coyle, M.A.
Daniel Cozzi, MBA
Danielle Cramarosso, B.S.
John Dahlberg, MBA
Maurice Daniel, MBA
Kathryn Dassau, BSN
Arthur Davis, MBA
Dennis Davis, MBA
Katherine DeGaetano, M.A.
Andriy Diatkovych, BBA
Michael Dronzek, B.A.
Tana Durbin, MBA
Abigail Elpers, BSN
Eunice Enning, B.A.
Eduardo Escobar, B.A.
Melissa Fary, B.S.
Darren Foster, MBA
Jennifer Foulks, MBA
Susan Ganta, BBA
Jeffery Garcia, BSN
Christopher Garlington, MBA
Donna Garrett, MSN
Caitlin Geraghty, MBA
Brian Gibbons, MBA
Kathryn Gidney, MBA
Anthony Golczak, BBA
Mayra Gomez, B.A.
Emmanuel Gonzalez, BBA
Lorrie Grant, M.A.
Jessica Greene, B.A.
Kevin Haugh, B.A.
Megan Heffernan, BSN
Deirdre Heffernan, M.A.
Monisa Henderson, B.A.
Barbara Henry, MBA
Ramelle Hill, M.A.
Don Hoard, MBA
Jennifer Hoganson, MBA
Brittany Hohoff, BSN
Michael Holland, MBA
Michael Hornik, BBA
Beatriz Huizar, BBA
Gregory Imafidon, BSN
Keiana Johns, M.A.
Kelli Johnson, M.A.
Michael Kapustianyk, M.S.
Deborah Keane, B.A.
Kathleen Kelly, B.S.
Aiesha Kennedy, B.S.
Kimberly Kenny, BSN
Matthew Koegler, MBA
Adam Kosobud, B.A.
Anne Kruder, M.A.
Jillian Labuda, B.A.
Robert Larson, MBA
Christopher Larson, MBA
Theodore Lazauskas, B.A.
Matthew Liberatore, M.A.
Louis Liguori, MBA
Sherry Lloyd, MBA
Carolyn Long, BBA
Michael Lopez, B.A.
Ashley Loubeau, B.S.
Jayne Lunz, M.A.
Megan Lynch, M.S.
Jessica Lysaught, B.S.
Sueha Mansour, M.A.
Scott Marciniak, B.A.
Maryah Marciniak, B.A.
Kathleen Marino, MBA
Mark Marion, M.A.
Brittne Martin, MBA
Anna Martinez, B.S.
Patricia Mayer, BSN
Vernetta McDaniels, MBA
Martina McEllistrim, M.A.
Carol McGhee, MBA
Dion McGill, B.A.
Jean McKenna, B.A.
Elyse Mead-Jones, B.A.
Josefina Medina, BSN
Rosemary Moran, M.A.
Itzel Moreno, BBA
Sarah Murfey, MSN
Martin Murphy, B.A.
Teresa Naegele, M.A.
Evelyn Nelson, B.A.
Jeffrey Nofal, B.A.
Stephanie Novak, B.A.
Steven Nowicki, MBA
Lisa Nuzzo, B.A.
Michael O'Brien, MBA
Kelly O'Donnell, M.S.
Jorge Olmos, M.A.
Elia Orozco-Pardo, M.A.
Vanessa Ortega, M.A.
Marlen Ortega-Cruz, B.S.
Joanna Osorio, B.A.
Kimberly Owens, M.A.
Krzysztof Paczwa, B.S.
Joseph Paoletti, BBA
James Paoletti II, B.A.
James Pera, M.S.
Monica Phipps, MBA
Marc Prendergast, B.A.
Sarah Qualls, MBA
Sarah Rakauskas, B.A.
Simone Richardson, B.A.
Kaitlin Roberts, BSN
Sherise Robertson, BSN
Shavon Robinson, B.A.
Valinda Robinson, MBA
Meagen Rodgers, MBA
Raquel Rodriguez, B.A.
Stephanie Rodriguez, B.A.
Erika Rojas, B.A.
Steven Rowling, B.A.
Rosa Rubino, BBA
Kristy Rudnicki, M.A.
Courtney Sanchez, BSN
Latreece Sanders, B.A.
Margaret Schroeder, B.A.
Austin Schroeder, B.S.
Patrice Scott, MBA
Michele Shaar, BSN
Denise Smith, M.A.
Leslie Smith, MBA
David Sogbaike, MSN
Michaela Sorensen, M.A.
James Spencer, MBA
Jennifer Springer, B.S.
Robert Strong, MBA
Stephanie Strubin, B.S.
Teresa Suchorabski, BBA
Judith Sullivan, M.A.
Amanda Sutter, BBA
Michael Swanson, MBA
Anissa Tankersley, MBA
Ashley Titherington, M.S.
Teresa Vaca, M.S.
Martin Vasquez, B.A.
Gabriela Vazquez, B.S.
Maricela Vega, BSN
Yadira Vera, B.A.
Elizabeth Villagomez, BSN
Cecilia Vining, B.S.
Joseph Vittori, MBA
Joe Walthour, M.S.
Lidia Waltos, M.A.
Karin Warden-Thomas, MSN
Amy Weis, M.A.
Michael Westerkamp, B.A.
Kelly Whitehead, M.A.
Shawnda Wilkinson, BSN
Brandi Willis, BSN
Angela Wilson, B.A.
Lashawn Winfield, M.A.
Amy Woodrum, M.S.
Veary Yap, MBA
Gloria Young, B.A.
Elizabeth Zapata, MBA
Ewa Zarycka, B.S.
Sharon Zielinski, B.A./BBA
Jacqueline Zur, M.A.

Chicago Heights
Diana Aldape, BBA

Chicago Ridge
Romana Amato, B.A.
Vincent Davis, B.A.
Tom Stoch, BBA

Cicero
Lora Marie Necesario, B.A.
Diana Renteria, B.A.
Orlando Rodriguez, B.A.
Silvia Rojas, BSN
Jiddahlti Smith, B.A.

Coloma
Abigail Stover, M.A.

Country Club Hills
Ahmad Atieh, MBA
Elizabeth Lloyd, M.A.
Adedayo Panaki, MBA

Countryside
Millie Vidakovich, M.A.

Crest Hill
Alysha Hart, BSN

Crestwood
Laura Daly, M.A.
Jillian Kaminski, BBA
Anna Lewandowski, BBA
Joseph Meier, BBA
Megan Rush, M.S.

Crete
Andrea DiTusa, B.S.
Victoria Mugica, MSN
Ashley Norman, M.A.

Crystal Lake
Catherine Plunkett, M.A.

Darien
Catherine Kay Estrada, B.S.
Thomas Gbur, BBA
Kate Kowalski, M.A.
Stephanie Macek, M.A.
Bridgitte Rinaldi, M.P.H.

Dekalb
Kimberly Happ, M.A.

Des Plaines
Julie Voigt, M.A.

Dixon
Kathleen Buchanan, M.A.
Judith Dillon, M.A.
Keri Dornbusch, M.A.
Rachel LeSage, M.A.
Maria Peterson, M.A.
Brant Peterson, M.A.
Eric Thomas, M.A.

Dolton
Tami Douglas, B.A.

Downers Grove
Kaitlyn Curta, M.A.
Roy Waller, M.P.H.

East Dundee
Erin Clark, M.A.

East Moline
Stephanie Stover, M.A.

Elgin
Martha Pilcher, M.A.

Elmhurst
Beth Bretl, M.S.

Evergreen Park
Scott Brady, M.A.
Angelica Cabrera, BSN
Allan Caliman, BBA
Elizabeth Cerrentano, MSN
Lauren Coles, BBA
Mary Cosgrove, BSN
James Cullen, B.A.
Joseph Harris, MBA
Robert Hassan, BBA
Megan Holmes, B.A.
Becky Johnson, BSN
Jacqueline Marks, M.A.
Eileen Moxley, B.A.
Dorina Mulla, B.A.
Sharlynn O'Shea, MBA
Stephen Parker, MBA
Sarah Pasch, M.A.
Brittany Peele, M.S.
David Rauen, BBA
Dean Reidy, M.S.
Matthew Ryan, B.A.
Meghan Sullivan, B.S.
Jana Terborg, B.A.
Meriam Thebes, BSN
Michael Uher, B.A.
David Weidman, BBA
Elizabeth Zagorski, M.A.

Flossmoor
Carol Brost, M.A.
Margaret Frey, B.A.
Amy Johnson, B.A.
Stephen Paredes, M.A.

Frankfort
Daniel Beckes, MBA
Beata Bogdan, B.S.
Colleen Bryan, B.S.
Robert Chapel, M.A.
Guadalupe Jimenez, M.A.
Christopher Keeling, M.S.
Joseph Koszulinski, BBA
Anthony Kropp, BBA
Catherine Lis, B.A.
Shaun Meister, BBA
Sunny Shiffer, B.S.
Kerri Urzedowski, MBA

Franklin Park
Hilary Wischmeyer, M.A.

Freeport
Emily Brill, B.A.
Allison Pierson, M.A.

Galva
Patricia Klein, M.A.

Geneseo
Nikki Ernst, M.A.
Lee Hoovey, M.A.

Glen Ellyn
Joseph Moore, MBA

Glenwood
Jerald Brooks, M.A.
Justin McLaughlin, B.A.

Grayslake
Rebecca Martin, M.A.
Tiffany Martinelli, M.A.

Groveland
Michelle Hamilton, M.A.

Gurnee
Anne Sebald, M.A.

Hampton
Christopher Bulens, M.A.

Hazel Crest
Igbayilola Babayode, MBA
Moise-Denis Jean, B.A.
Tammera Miller, BSN

Hennepin
Julie Colby, M.A.
Vanessa Madison, M.A.

Hickory Hills
Lauren Cummane,	M.S.
Jessica Martinez, B.A.
Samir Shillo, BBA
Anna Sroka, B.S.

Highland Park
Lilian Pumah, BSN

Hillside
Risa Caudle, M.A.

Hoffman Estates
Lee Ann Langsfeld, M.A.
Maureen Macklin, M.S.
Erich Marx, M.A.
Michelle Wernert, M.A.

Homer Glen
Patricia Brunner, MBA
Ljiljana Djurakov, B.A.
Erin Hannemann, B.S.
Anna Tor, M.A.
Brad Venhuizen, B.S.

Hometown
Bryann Camerino, BSN
Mary Gunter, B.A.
Melissa Katcher, B.S.
Michael Madden, MBA
Miles Nowak, B.S.

Homewood
Antonise Hammock, B.A.
Courtney Johnson, MBA
Jennifer Shannon, MSN

Joliet
Christopher Adler, BBA
John Bosnik, M.S.
Kathryn Cline, M.A.
Meagan Coleman, M.A.
Elisabeth Hutto, M.A.
Sarah Juley, BBA
Ryan Quigley, MBA
Heather Stupay, M.A.
Anthony Testin, B.S.

Justice
Leana Hasan, B.S.
Antonio Medina, B.A.

Kewanee
Cathleen Dana, M.A.
Michael Fauth, M.A.
Karen Horack, M.A.
Tammy Jackson, M.A.
Amanda Johnson, M.A.

La Grange
Yelena Ishchenko, M.S.

LaGrange Park
Joy McDowell, M.S.

Lake Villa
Kori Faulkner, M.A.
Sharon Page, M.A.

Lake Zurich
Kathleen Matheson, M.A.
John O'Brien, B.S.

Lansing
Shatara Dearman, MSN
Crystal Potts, M.S.
Micaela Smith, MBA

Lemont
Dominica Brazzale, B.S.
Lauren Dentzman, B.A.
Melissa Doornbos, B.A.
Eric Forst, M.S.
Iwona Kossak, B.A.
Melissa Mason, B.S.
Monika Pawlikowski, BSN
Carly Strama, BBA

Lockport
Harmoni Ahrweiler, M.A.
Magdalena Bieszczad, B.A.
Lauren Noreiko, B.A.
Jacob Shorette, B.A.
Jacob Shorette, B.S.
Lori Trusiak, MBA
Andrew York, MBA

Lombard
Ashley Hogan, M.S.

Loves Park
Laurie Calderwood, M.A.
Abigail Edwards, M.A.
Kathleen Hucker, M.A.
Kimberly Pennington, M.A.

Lyons
Donna Karge-Galik, B.S.

Lynwood
Rachel Patrick, BSN

Machesney Park
Sandra Dawson, M.A.
Miranda Smith, M.A.

Manhattan
Michelle Kelliher, BBA

Markham
Simone Fourte, M.A.
Patricia Smith, B.A.

Matteson
Sheila Pijus, M.A.
Patricia Yeo, MBA

McHenry
Elizabeth Craig, M.A.

Merrionette Park
Kimberly Phelps, B.A.

Midlothian
Jessica Hyzy, BBA
Kerstine Papa, B.A.

Minooka
Kimberly Furlong, MBA

Mokena
Matthew Bartolotta, MBA
Elaine Bastek, BSN
Marianne Dewey, MBA
Patrick Geary, BBA
Katrina Neubauer, B.A.
Ian Pickett, BBA
Jacquelyn Reinbolt, M.A.
Kati Romanowski, B.A.
Kevin Ryder, B.A.
Lauren Rys, M.A.
Samantha Summins, BSN
Aaron Villette, M.A.
Angela Yahnke, BSN

Moline
Shelly Rumler, M.A.

Monee
William Sheppard, B.A.

Morton
Kelly Galyean, M.A.

Morton Grove
Julie Nagaro, M.A.

Mount Prospect
Kelly Campbell, M.S.
Phillip Keippel, BBA
Patricia Craven, M.A.

Mt. Morris
Elijah Hoffman, B.A.

Naperville
Molly McDanel, M.A.
Elizabeth McInerney, BSN

New Lenox
Beth Cunningham, M.A.
Paul Ducharme, MBA
Sean Fitzgerald, MBA
Christopher Nunkovich, B.A.
Gregory Peterson, M.A.
Laura Welch, M.A.

Niles
Joshua Reyes, M.S.

North Aurora
Hannah Joy, B.A.

North Riverside
Joseph Coia, B.A.

Oak Forest
Rebecca Anderson, BSN
Lisa Bednarski, BSN
Juliane Broadhurst, B.A.
Alexandria Downey, B.A.
Julie Egan, M.A.
Debra Fickett, B.A.
Tanya Izguerra, B.A.
Carol Kipp, M.A.
Kimberly Koehler, M.A.
Kathlyn McClain, B.A.
Randall McKenzie, B.A.
Patrick Mitchell, B.A.
Scott Newton, MBA
Kelly Nolan, B.A.
Sarra O'Connell, B.S.
Matthew Orseske,MBA
Amy Poull, B.A.
Joseph Renardo, B.M.
Kerry Shilling, B.S.
Stephanie Signore, B.A.
Christopher Speaker, MSN
John Wyskiel, B.S.

Oak Lawn
Dana Abdul-Majid, M.A.
Saurav Amatya, MAS
Justin Andrews, B.S.
Kathryn Babuskow, BBA
Mallory Bauer, M.A.
Lindsay Bennett, BBA
Ashley Butterfield, B.A.
Thomas Dignan, M.A.
Cornelius Duggan, BSN
Jennifer Enshiwat, BBA
Erik Faust, BBA
Angela Fusco, BSN
Katherine Hayes, MBA
Christopher Heintz, M.A.
Jim Kametas, B.A.
Steven Kent, BBA
Julie Kirsits, BBA
Eileen Knightly, M.S.
Jennifer Maloney, BSN
Kayla Mamroth, B.A.
John Meneghini, B.S.
Bridget Mitchell, B.A.
Suzanne Molloy, B.A.
Angeline Nalepa, B.A.
Adam Nettle, BBA
Rifah Odeh, B.A.
Kelly Ospina, B.A.
Edith Pina, B.S.
Megan Powell, M.S.
Sharon Powers-Landis, BSN
Tamara Przygoda, BSN
Ellen Savaglio, MBA
Danelle Schuch, MBA
Eileen Sheedy, B.S.
John Solomon, BBA
Michelle Soto, MBA
Robert Strickland, M.A.
Margaret Sullivan, M.A.
Jessica Swiatek, B.A.
Angelika Swiatek, MBA
Trisha Tepper, M.A.
Steven Tyrakowski, B.A.
Meghan Weisgerber, B.S.
Laura Wiechec, B.S.
Maria Zabawa, B.S.
Marina Castanon, B.A.

O'Fallon
Jocelyn Perry, B.A.

Olympia Fields
Heidi Horne, MBA

Orion
Chad Hamerlinck, M.A.

Orland Hills
Tracy Harris, BSN
Alejandro Mendez, BBA

Orland Park
Ahmad Atiq, B.A.
Jennifer Banas, M.A.
Danielle Clark, MBA
Daniel Craig, BBA
Marychristan Dapkus, B.S.
Roger Davisson, B.A.
Mary DeBiasio, M.A.
Erin Duncan, M.A.
Cara Filetti, M.A.
Bridget Fleming, BSN
Marta Franczyk, BBA
Jessica Galka, B.S.
Vasiliki Georgiou, M.A.
Dana Goutos, BBA
Joann Gronholm, M.A.
Suroosh Hadi, MBA
Kelly Harris, B.S.
Majdolean Hasan, BSN
Angela Helwich, B.A.
Katie Hyland, M.A.
Lauren Johnson, BSN
Alexandra Karides, B.A.
Renee Keane, B.A.
Jacqueline King, M.A.
La Keisha Kirby, M.A.
Laura Kostovich, B.S.
Pam Kovach, B.S.
Christine Kraus, M.A.
Ronald Kus, B.A.
Suzanne Lewandowski, M.A.
Kathy McNicholas, M.A.
Joanna Piatek, B.S.
Olivia Rossi, B.A.
Abeer Shalabi, MBA
Susan Sharko, M.A.
Alexander Sigel, B.S.
Jennifer Slapa, M.A.
Keith Sonneveld, B.S.
Cynthia Sowles, M.A.
Kim Spaulding, MBA
Malgorzata Szelazek, M.A.
Abeer Taiym, BSN
Laura Wolf, M.A.
Teresa Ziebinski, BSN

Oswego
Gary Passmore, M.A.

Ottawa
Jennifer Cook, M.A.
Rhonda Hackler, M.A.
Jennifer Lowery, M.A.
Christopher Yepsen, M.A.

Palatine
Dustin Chierico, M.A.
Suzanne Danielson, M.A.
Shari Irsay, M.A.

Palos Heights
Anthony Corsi, M.A.
Timothy Fitzgibbons, MBA 
Candace Hollandsworth, BSN
Rick Kehoe, BBA
Michael Paskowski, MBA
Scott Popik, BBA
Muna Sweiss, B.A.
Melissa Toulios, MSN
Tracie Vitkauskas, M.S.

Palos Hills
Eman Diab, BBA
Nancy Hammoudeh, B.A.
Agatha Markiewicz, BBA
Nivien Masoud, B.S.
Mohammad Mohammad, B.A.
Adrianna Moskalik, BSN
Aleasha Moust, M.A.
Ken Nieminski, B.S.
Michael Pizur, MBA
Michael Radwan, BBA
Erin Rybicki, MBA
Jennifer Zima, M.A.

Palos Park
Frank Bonafilia, MBA
Kristin Gleeson, B.A.
Michael Hollins, BBA
Andrzelika Plewa, BBA

Park Ridge
Maria Galluzzi, M.A.

Pecatonica
David Johnson, M.A.

Pekin
John Jacobs, M.A.
Kelley Robbins, M.A.

Peoria
Robin Coker, M.A.
Shayne Gerke, M.A.
Cristen Greer, M.A.
Melissa Madigan, M.A.
Kelly Pabon, M.A.

Peotone
Rachel Brent, B.A.

Peru 
Susan Flaherty, M.A.

Plainfield
Daniel Cranmer, BBA
Lindy Darovic, M.A.
Lindsay Greenberg, M.A.
Mary Beth Lind, M.A.
Margaret Pilarski, M.A.

Polo
Christine Jasper, M.A.

Poplar Grove
Nicole Kroepel, M.A.

Princeton
Candice Evenhouse, M.A.
Jodie Goetz, M.A.

Richmond
Karie Janus, M.A.

Richton Park
Lauren Paape, B.A.
Larry Pikes, B.A.

River Grove
Diana Tamburello, M.A.

Riverdale
Crystian Chatman, B.S.

Riverside 
Martha Meegan, M.S.

Rock Island
Jennifer Noack, M.A.

Rockford
Jessica Berg, M.A.
Kristin Bullard, M.A.
Tammi Dunaway, M.A.
Jennifer Estrada, M.A.
Zoraya Green, M.A.
Janice Hafeli, M.A.
Lisa Jimenez, M.A.
Gina Johnson, M.A.
Christopher Lindstedt, M.A.
Kimberly Nelson, M.A.
Tracy Norgart, M.A.
Deanne Pierson, M.A.
Julie Powers, M.A.
Molly Rudolph, M.A.
Elizabeth Squire-Delaney, M.A.
Suzy Theisen, M.A.
Jeanette Traum, M.A.
Crystal Wilson, M.A.

Rockton
Marcella Brown, M.A.
Gina Tuula, M.A.

Rolling Meadows 
Denise Lonteen, M.A.

Roscoe
Ross Fulton, M.A.
Kristin Martin-Fry, M.A.

Round Lake Beach
Rebecca Garcia, M.A.

Round Lake Park
Anna Maria Torres, M.A.

Schaumburg
Melissa Bessen, M.A.
Kristen Hult, M.A.
Joanna Karasewicz, M.S.
Natalie Sydor, M.A.

Shorewood
Stephanie Simpson, MBA

Skokie
Deepa Oommen, BSN
Moiz Tarbhai, B.A.

South Beloit
Brandie Fago, M.A.

South Holland
Olajide Adewale, MBA/M.P.H.
Juardeen Smith-Morris, BBA

Spring Valley
Michael Filippini, M.A.
Nicholas Hanck, M.A.

Springfield
Teresa Richardson, B.S.

St. Charles
Erin Barham, M.S.
Rebekah Ruettiger, B.S.

Steger
James Williams, B.A.

Sterling
Jennifer Gasso, M.A.
Amy Koster, M.A.
Carie Ramirez, M.A.

Stillman Valley
Kelsey Miller, B.S.

Streamwood
Regina Byrnes, BSN

Summit
Agnieszka Kozielska, B.A.
Raquel Slaughter, B.A.

Tinley Park
Veronica Abney, MBA
Stefanie Bell, M.S.
Matthew Christy, MBA
Olivia Gabel, MBA
Colleen Geary, M.A.
Andrew Gerk, M.A.
Patricia Grady, BBA
Kelly Grady, M.A.
Cara Halfman, B.A.
Jacob Hushka, MBA
Jacqueline Jarrell, M.A.
Jennifer Kane, MSN
Monika Kokorzycki, BSN
Lisa Laughlin, BBA
Jamie Lelo, M.S.
Megan Martinkus, BSN
Matthew Maxwell, M.A.
Colleen McAvoy, B.S.
Daniel McHugh, MBA
Teresa Montemayor, M.A.
Lynda Olinski, MBA
Jonathan Ryczek, B.A.
Lynn Scelonge, BSN
Allison Smith, B.A.
Megan Syring, B.S.
Nuha Taiym, B.S.
Kristin Tylka, M.A.
Robin Vela, M.A.
Jaime Windish, BSN
Dana Ziupsnys, M.A.

Volo
Ginger Olsen, M.A.

Waukegan
Alicia Ivy, B.A.
James Pettis, B.A.

Westchester
Maricel Sullivan, MSN

Wheeling
Amanda Witt, M.A.

Willow Springs
Amy Schaffer, M.A.
Alexandria Elvira, MBA

Willowbrook
Lindsay Edwards, B.A.
Sofiya Korenman, BSN

Winnebago
Megan Droy, M.A.
Mary Whitehouse, M.A.

Woodridge
Janet Kajor, M.A.

Worth
Robert Denton, BBA
Jeff Lamorte, B.A.
Colleen Madej, M.A.

Zion
Kelly Kuhar, M.A.

East Hartford, Conn.
Patrick Biggins, M.A.

Avilla, Ind.
Allison Sordelet, B.A.

Carmel, Ind.
Rachael Moyer, M.S.

Crown Point, Ind.
Kimberly Pavel, BSN

Highland, Ind.
Ann Marie Mayorga, M.A.

Huntington, Ind.
Nicholas Wilcox, B.A.

Merrillville, Ind.
Zachary Kekelik, B.A.

Munster, Ind.
Sarah Fies, M.A.
Lisa Krismanick, M.S.

Valparaiso, Ind.
Angela Bush, B.S.

Louisville, Ky.
Cristal	Arrieta, B.A./B.S.
Ashley Bullard, B.A.

Holbrook, Mass.
Danielle Morgan, B.A.

Farmington Hills, Mich.
Vaness Coburn, BBA

Grosse Pointe, Mich.
Amanda Schwanitz, BBA

Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich.
Danielle Dumont, B.A.

Niles, Mich.
Michael Cole, B.A.

Traverse City, Mich.
Elizabeth Carney, B.S.

Duluth, Minn.
James Braack, B.A.

Eden Prairie, Minn.
Lindsey Herzog, BSN

Foristell, Mo.
Danielle Grimes, B.A.

Maryland Heights, Mo.
Alexander Solar, BBA

St. Louis, Mo.
Jasma Jones, BBA
Erica King, BBA

Round Top, N.Y.
Suzanne Santay, B.A.

Cincinnati, Ohio
Jonathan Scallon, B.A.

Mogadore, Ohio
Kendall Steinle, B.A.

Edgartown, Wis.
Nikole Johnsen, M.A.

Milwaukee, Wis.
Jessica Watkins, B.S.

Stoughton, Wis.
Mark Piper, B.A.

-SXU-

FOR MORE INFORMATION

Jay Foot, Executive Director of Media Relations	
O: (773) 298-3937
C: (773) 617-3632
foot@sxu.edu