Spring 2016 Dean’s List | Saint Xavier University | Saint Xavier University
Skip News Navigation
Saint Xavier University
#WeAreSXU
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
SnapChat
SXU News - Saint Xavier University News

Saint Xavier University announces spring 2016 Dean’s List

Date:07/25/2016
/news/articles/2016/images/spring-deans-list.jpg

Saint Xavier University (SXU) has announced the Dean’s List of students for the spring 2016 semester. The Dean's List recognizes full-time students who have completed a minimum of 15 credit hours at SXU and have maintained a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.75 out of 4.0. Students must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours during the given semester and have earned a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.75.

Addison

  • Rana Sadek, psychology

Alsip

  • Daniel Ewers, accounting
  • Jessica Flores, communication science and disorders
  • Anera Gusic, English/secondary education
  • Elizabeth Loffredo, communication science and disorders
  • Erin Lyons, communication
  • Nicholas Reinert, political science
  • Rachel Williams, religious studies

Algonquin

  • Danielle Mountain, political science/international studies

Arlington Heights

  • Lijia Lukose, communication science and disorders

Aurora

  • Caitlin Ross, communication science and disorders

Berwyn

  • Jacqueline Flores, accounting
  • Therese Porod, communication science and disorders

Blue Island

  • Elizabeth Gonzales, communication
  • Karina Perez, social science secondary disorders

Bolingbrook

  • Morgan Kupec, music education/music performance

Bridgeview

  • Lena Hassan, chemistry/biochemistry
  • Jessica Peterson, English
  • Daniel Rochford, biology/pre-health
  • Daria Szarek, education

Brookfield

  • Melanie Skach, psychology

Burbank

  • Ramey Abudayyeh, communication science and disorders
  • Noor Alaiwi, nursing
  • Viktorija Jastiuginova, psychology
  • Sara Levan, nursing
  • Julie Mazur, biology/secondary education
  • Corilynn Mc Veagh, psychology
  • Heba Shaheen, education
  • Amy Stout, psychology
  • Maleka Suleiman, biology/pre-health
  • Kamil Szczesniak, biology/pre-health

Carol Stream

  • Kathy Rodriguez, education/international studies
  • Chris Thach, art/secondary education

Chicago

  • Asha Black, art and design
  • Linda Boulton, communication
  • Maria Calderas, computer science
  • Flaviola Camarena, communication science and disorders
  • Meaghan Chausse, human resource management
  • Maria Cordoba Galvis, nursing
  • Carlos Correa Jr., professional studies
  • Sarah Downar, communication science and disorders/psychology
  • Khya Elkins, psychology
  • Gabriel Escudero, psychology
  • Shannon Finn, general business
  • Hector George, education
  • Robert Gliwa, accounting
  • Tera Goral, education
  • Taylor Gusich, psychology
  • Kristine Haas, undecided
  • Wendy Harootunian, liberal studies
  • Emma Healy, art and design
  • Claudia Hernandez, psychology
  • William Hernandez, accounting
  • Adriana Hernandez, political science
  • Martyna Jedrzejewska, education
  • Leah Koontz, nursing
  • Jacqueline Lara, nursing
  • Brian Laughran, communication
  • Barbara Lebinac, nursing
  • Aaron Lopez, general business
  • Yuliana Luevano, computer science
  • Michael Lysaught, communication science and disorders
  • Adrian Marquez Mata, mathematics/secondary education
  • Stephanie Massolle, biology/pre-health
  • Molly McLoughlin, education
  • Patrick Metke, nursing
  • Hydar Mohammed, English
  • Gricelda Monroy, education
  • Quinn Neigo, general business
  • Daniela Ortega, education
  • Elizabeth Paluch, communication science and disorders
  • Zaira Perez, psychology
  • Thomas Phillips, philosophy
  • Molly Rademacher, marketing/management
  • Esmeralda Ramos, sociology
  • Susan Reyes, biology
  • Ruben Robles, computer science
  • Clare Rohan, communication science and disorders
  • Eric Rose, music
  • Amanda Ruiz, communication science and disorders
  • Lesley Salazar-Ramirez, psychology/Spanish
  • Maria Sotelo, psychology
  • Robert Staszak, communication
  • Stephanie Stavrenos, English/secondary education
  • Marilyn Tapia, nursing
  • Elizabeth Torres, English/secondary education
  • Michelangelo Versace, psychology
  • Yesenia Villanueva, psychology
  • Miryam Villarreal, communication
  • Tiffany Warren, communication science and disorders
  • Ryan Woods, mathematics/secondary education

Chicago Ridge

  • Nyssa Amato, nursing
  • Tyler Mitchell, psychology/political science
  • Rana Naser, biology/pre-health
  • Lizabeth Richardson, education

Countryside

  • Shelby Ciraulo, general business/accounting

Crestwood

  • Kaitlin Featherstone, biology/pre-health
  • Kathleen Miller, English/secondary education
  • Derrick Pavoni, accounting

Darien

  • Lara Barranco, nursing

Elmhurst

  • Geeva George, nursing

Evergreen Park

  • Amanda Grabowski, nursing
  • Jenna Haase, biology/pre-health
  • Kayla Hughes, music education
  • Edward Kennedy, nursing
  • Eleanore Menke, art and design
  • Daniel O’Keefe, marketing
  • Jillian Siemiawski, undecided

Frankfort

  • Marissa Hohman, communication science and disorders
  • Dominic Sanchez, computer science

Freeport

  • Eleanor Willging, political science

Galesburg

  • Taylor Thompson, general business

Glen Ellyn

  • Tomei Ball, communication science and disorders

Hickory Hills

  • Gustavo Diaz Jr., biology/pre-health
  • Maggie Gruszka, Spanish/secondary education
  • Linda Harb, English/secondary education

Hoffman Estates

  • Carl Abustan, biology/pre-health
  • Dada Ibrahimovic, social science secondary disorders

Homer Glen

  • Courtney Correa, secondary education/mathematics

Hometown

  • Fidencio Gonzalez, accounting/finance

Homewood

  • Seth Archer-Helke, sociology

Joliet

  • Adrian Arteaga, accounting

Justice

  • Marta Dobrzynski, education
  • Hoa Nguyen, sociology
  • Kinga Stanek, criminal justice
  • Karen Tokarczyk, education

Kankakee

  • David Costa, finance

Lansing

  • Shanice Howard, finance/management

Lemont

  • Beata Czerwien, education
  • Lisa Gawron, nursing
  • Diana Juzenaite, nursing

Lockport

  • Joanna Curtis, marketing
  • Shannon Walsh, communication science and disorders
  • Rachel Weis, communication science and disorders

Manhattan

  • David Settanni, accounting

Melrose Park

  • Daisy Villalobos, education

Merrionette Park

  • Jose Luis Bernales, nursing

Mokena

  • Lauren Knepper, nursing
  • Kara Krolicki, undecided
  • Linnae Rodriguez, hospitality/human resource management/marketing

Morris

  • Austin Feeney, finance/accounting

New Lenox

  • Alyssa Olson, nursing

North Aurora

  • Meghan Hill, communication science disorders/music

Oak Lawn

  • Jannah Alaiwi, nursing
  • Sahr Barakat, education
  • Sana Barakat, nursing
  • Weronika Ciezczak, finance/accounting
  • Michael Gacek, computer science
  • Nathaly Gal, music/international studies
  • Aileen Gorman, chemistry/biochemistry
  • Anne Griffin, undecided
  • Tara Hill, communication science and disorders
  • Morgan Jozsa, nursing
  • Mary Kinney, nursing
  • Thomas Kinney, criminal justice
  • Daniel Kunst, accounting/finance
  • Amber Kunz, philosophy
  • Ronald Luce, accounting
  • Matthew Mulqueen, accounting
  • Michael Panek, accounting
  • Benjamin Popp, biology/pre-health
  • Megan Pripusich, art and design
  • Emma Scigalski, philosophy
  • Kevin Sedrick, finance
  • Maura Slattery, chemistry/biochemistry
  • Jacob Sobeck, nursing
  • Rachel Thomas, biology/pre-health
  • Kristin Wasilewski, communication science and disorders
  • Rachel Weyer, English
  • Elizabeth Zahdan, nursing

Oak Forest

  • Anthony Chimera, psychology
  • Alicia Dutkiewicz, marketing
  • Maggie Fahey, communication
  • Kayla Fitzsimons, communication science and disorders
  • Jared Janicki, finance
  • Melissa Janicki, human resource management
  • Danielle Stec, nursing
  • Kevin Taylor, computer science
  • Felix Torres, computer science
  • Laura Vogrig, psychology

Orland Hills

  • Tasneem Abdelmajid, communication science and disorders
  • Nour Ahmad, communication science and disorders
  • Karisa Brake, art and design/secondary education
  • Robert Connolly, computer science
  • Ashley Salerno, nursing
  • Dennis Vilimek, management/marketing

Orland Park

  • Nour Allan, nursing
  • Janica Arcenal, nursing
  • Hailey Bramwell, education
  • Diana Chojna, nursing
  • Kathleen Fabular, nursing
  • Julianna Magnan, nursing
  • Dimitroula Manolis, undecided
  • Deonna Maracich, nursing
  • Julianna Metzler, psychology/professional studies
  • Robin Prokaski, mathematics/secondary education
  • Michael Rizzo, finance
  • Aneta Rychtarczyk, communication science and disorders
  • Lauren Surin, education
  • Lindsey Surin, art and design

Palatine

  • Evan Held, philosophy

Palos Hills

  • Jacquelyn Bean, nursing
  • Allyson Buczyna, education
  • Nathaniel Christakis, communication science and disorders/music
  • Curtis Feipel, biology/secondary education
  • Gabrielle Glim, communication science and disorders
  • Ranna Halim, communication science and disorders
  • Meagan Jones, communication
  • Salam Mohammed, psychology
  • Alexis Nowak, communication science and disorders
  • Sandra Szczepaniak, finance
  • Magdalena Ulanecka, psychology

Palos Heights

  • Heba Issa, biology/pre-health
  • Jacob Randulich, English/secondary education

Palos Park

  • Aubrey Malito, music education
  • Lina Odeh, psychology/communication science and disorders

Park Forest

  • Bridget Goedke, communication

Peotone

  • Susannah Marevka, nursing

Plainfield

  • Krystyna Dlugopolska, nursing
  • John Tuley, social science/secondary education

Posen

  • Noemi Aguirre, sociology/criminal justice

Rockford

  • Matthew Johnson, marketing/management/finance

Sauk Village

  • Yesenia Garcia, psychology

Shorewood

  • Ashlyn O’Brien, English

South Holland

  • Marcos Quiroz, finance/accounting

Stickney

  • Sierra Downey, sociology

Summit

  • Crystal Delatorre, Spanish/secondary education
  • Luis Ramirez, nursing

Thornton

  • Luke Archer, biology/pre-health

Tinley Park

  • Dana Chianelli, management/marketing
  • Amy Dennis, human resource management
  • Erik Eggert, biology/pre-health
  • Ahlam Fayyumi, English/secondary education
  • Ebru Hocaoglu, education
  • Angela Pusateri, English
  • Fabiola Zamora, Spanish/secondary education

Worth

  • Heidi Haack, communication science and disorders
  • Rebecca Kiwan, nursing
  • Torin Pena, computer science

Anchorage, Alaska

  • Monica Fisher, nursing

Hamden, Conn.

  • Ashley Kunzman, biology/pre-health

Highland, Ind.

  • Julianne Salazar, communication science and disorders

Merrillville, Ind.

  • Paul Carey, accounting

Munster, Ind.

  • Joseph An, mathematics/chemistry/biochemistry
  • Savannah Kinsella, communication science and disorders
  • Nicole Mielnicki, communication science and disorders
  • Breanna Nelson, psychology

Schererville, Ind.

  • Jillian Doan, nursing

West Des Moines, Iowa

  • Gabriella Risolvato, communication/psychology

Edgerton, Kan.

  • Kyle Huppe, management/marketing/internet and social media marketing

Allegan, Mich.

  • Katerra Statler, communication

Midland, Mich.

  • Helena Atton, nursing

Traverse City, Mich.

  • Kody Kleinrichert, chemistry/biochemistry
  • Anna O’Hara, management/human resource management

Alexandria, Minn.

  • Zoe Weltzin, communication science and disorders

Bloomington, Minn.

  • Genesis Garcia Fisher, education

Saint Louis, Mo.

  • Alexandra Perry, general business

Maria Stein, Ohio

  • Gregory Evers, philosophy

Silver Lake, Wis.

  • Sarah Vozel, sociology

Related Posts