Fall 2015 Dean's List | Saint Xavier University | Saint Xavier University
Skip News Navigation
Saint Xavier University
#CallingAllDoers #WeAreSXU
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
SXU News - Saint Xavier University News

SXU announces fall 2015 Dean's List

Date:03/04/2016
/news/articles/2016/images/deans-list.jpg

Saint Xavier University (SXU) has announced the Dean's List of students for the fall 2015 semester. The Dean's List recognizes full-time students who have completed a minimum of 15 credit hours at SXU and have maintained a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.75 out of 4.0. Students must be enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours during the given semester and have earned a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.75.

Alsip

Anera Gusic, sophomore, English

Daniel Ewers, sophomore, accounting

Elizabeth Loffredo, senior, communications science and disorders

Erin Lyons, freshman, communication

Jessica Flores, senior, communications science and disorders

Kristen Kitsch, senior, psychology

Nicholas Reinert, junior, political science

Arlington Heights

Lijia Lukose, freshman, communications science and disorders

Aurora

Caitline Ross, freshman, communications science and disorders

Bartlett

Adelinne Whittenhall, freshman, psychology

Bedford Park

Dorcy Covarrubias, junior, communications science and disorders

Berwyn

Therese Porod, freshman, communications science and disorder

Blue Island

Ashley Linstra, junior, math

Christopher Esparza, sophomore, nursing

Elizabeth Gonzales, undecided

Felix Ponce, senior, music

Julliana Castaneda, freshman, music

Bridgeview

Daniel Rochford, freshman, biology/pre-health

Daria Szarek, senior, education

Lena Hassan, freshman, chemistry/biochemistry

Burbank

Dominika Garczek, junior, business administration

Heba Shaheen, freshman, education

Julie Mazur, junior, biology

Maleka Suleiman, senior, biology/pre-health

Noor Alaiwi, freshman, nursing

Sara Levan, senior, psychology

Sylwia Greczek, junior, biology

Viktorija Jastiuginova, freshman, nursing

Yasmeen Abdellatif, senior, English

Yasmine Ballout, junior, education

Carol Stream

Chris Thach, sophomore, art

Kathy Rodriguez, senior, education/international studies

Channahon

Michael Ivlow, sophomore, history

Chicago

Adrian Marquez Mata, sophomore, math

Adriana Hernandez, freshman, political science

Alexander Robles, sophomore, criminal justice

Amanda Ruiz, sophomore, communications science and disorders

Andrea Valenzuela, freshman, chemistry

Brenda Hernandez, junior, communications science and disorders

Brian Laughran, senior, communication

Carlos Correa Jr, sophomore, professional studies

Clare Rohan, junior, communications science and disorders

Claudia Hernandez, junior, psychology

Daniela Ortega, junior, education

Elizabeth Paluch, freshman, communications science and disorders

Emma Healy, sophomore, art

Eric Rose, sophomore, music

Esmeralda Ramos, junior, undecided

Gabriel Escudero, sophomore, psychology

Hector George, junior, education

Hydar Mohammed, junior, English

Leah Koontz, freshman, nursing

Linda Boulton, senior, communication

Maria Cordoba Galvis, junior, nursing

Maria Sotelo, sophomore, psychology,

Marilyn Tapia, senior, nursing

Matthew Dumais, senior, criminal justice

Melanie Vera, junior, undecided

Michael Smith, sophomore, political science

Miryam Villarreal, junior, communication

Molly McLoughlin, freshman, education

Molly Rademacher, freshman, management/marketing

Montserrat Delgadillo, senior, English

Patrick Skahill, sophomore, philosophy

Robert Gliwa, senior, accounting

Robert Staszak, freshman, communication

Ruben Robles, sophomore, computer science

Ryan Woods, freshman, math

Samuel Herrera, junior, undecided

Sara Witek, senior, communications science and disorders

Sarah Downar, senior, psychology/communications science and disorders

Shaneetra Gross, senior, business administration

Stephanie Massolle, sophomore, biology/pre-health

Susan  Reyes, junior, biology

Tara Dempsey, senior, education

Tera Goral, senior, education

Thomas Phillips, sophomore, philosophy

William Hernandez, senior, accounting

Yesenia Villanueva, junior, psychology

Yuliana Luevano, freshman, computer science

Zaira Perez, freshman, psychology

Chicago Ridge

Tyler Mitchell, junior, psychology/political science

Rana Naser, junior, biology/pre-health

Lizabeth Richardson, freshman, education

Colfax

Benjamin Tracy, senior, political science/finance

Countryside

Shelby Ciraulo, freshman, business administration

Crestwood

Kaitlin Featherstone, senior, biology/pre-health

Kathleen Miller, sophomore, English

Franchesca Graffeo, junior, education

Crystal Lake

Garrett Bright, junior, undecided

Darien

Lauren Murray, senior, psychology

Evergreen Park

Amanda Grabowski, freshman, nursing

Bernard Sullivan, junior, accounting

Charmaine Hall, sophomore, sociology

Edward Kennedy, sophomore, nursing

Eleanore Menke, senior, art

Jillian Siemiawski, junior, undecided

Kayla Hughes, freshman, music

Mark Martin, junior, undecided

Michael Rizzo, sophomore, finance

Stephanie Stavrenos, sophomore, English

Frankfort

Daniel  Laverty, junior, nursing

Dominic Sanchez, freshman, computer science

Julianne Salazar, freshman, communications science and disorders

Marissa Hohman, sophomore, communications science and disorders

Tyler Gaynor, junior, accounting

Freeport

Eleanor Willging, junior, political science

Galesburg

Taylor Tompson, junior, business administration

Geneva

Samantha Pawlak, freshman, communication

Glen Ellyn

Tomei Ball, sophomore, communications science and disorders

Harvey

Stephanie Rios, sophomore, nursing

Hazel Crest

Shanice Howard, junior, management/finance

Hickory Hills

Deanne Zayed, freshman, business administration

Gustavo Diaz Jr, freshman, biology/pre-health

Linda Harb, junior, English

Lisa Fielding, freshman, psychology

Hoffman Estates

Carl Abustan, sophomore, biology/pre-health

Dada Ibrahimovic, freshman, sociology

Homer Glen

Taylor Kruczkowski, sophomore, education

Hometown

Fidencio Gonzalez, junior, finance/accounting

Homewood

Seth Archer-Helke, freshman, sociology

Joliet

Adrian Arteaga, freshman, accounting

Justice

Haneefah Cummings, junior, communication/communications science and disorders

Karen Tokarczyk, sophomore, education

Kinga Stanek, junior, criminal justice

Maggie Acosta, sophomore, nursing

Marta Dobrzynski, freshman, education

Kankakee

David Costa, freshman, finance

Lansing

Jeremy Hunding, senior, Spanish

Lemont

David Maka, freshman, business administration

Lisa Gawron, sophomore, nursing

Lockport

Joanna Curtis, senior, marketing

Rachel Weis, sophomore, communications science and disorder

Shannon Walsh, sophomore, communications science and disorder

Manhattan

David Settanni, junior, accounting

Markham

Katlin Adams, senior, education

Matteson

Alexis Harrison, sophomore, psychology

Merrionette Park

Jose Luis Bernales, freshman, nursing

Victoria Czerpaniak, senior, education

Midlothian

Barrett Evans, junior, account

Mohammed Motan, freshman, biology/pre-health

Mokena

Andrew Cimonetti, senior, marketing/accounting

Gregory Magrum II, freshman, business administration

Linnae Rodriguez, junior, business administration

Margo  Draper, senior, undecided

Teresa Bria, senior, sociology

Morton Grove

Aneta Rzepka, senior, math

New Lenox

Alyssa Olson, sophomore, nursing

North Aurora

Meghan Hill, junior, music/communications science and disorders

Oak Brook

Iman Ajaz, freshman, business administration

Oak Forest

Anthony Chimera, freshman, psychology

Felix Torres, sophomore, computer science

Jared Janicki, senior, finance

Jon Dever, freshman, accounting

Kevin Taylor, sophomore, computer science

Kortni   Springer, senior, history

Maggie Fahey, senior, communication

Melissa Janicki, senior, business administration

Oak Lawn

Aileen Gorman, freshman, chemistry/biochemistry

Anne Griffin, junior, undecided

Anthony Gal, sophomore, management

Benjamin Popp, sophomore, biology/pre-health

Daniel  Kunst, senior, accounting/finance

Elizabeth Zahdan, sophomore, nursing

Jannah Alaiwi, freshman, nursing

Kaylie Deleo, freshman, education

Mary Kinney, freshman, nursing

Megan Pripusich, sophomore, art

Michael Panek, sophomore, accounting

Morgan Jozsa, sophomore, nursing

Nathaly Gal, junior, music

Sahar  Barakat, junior, education

Samantha Schlosser, junior, sociology

Sana    Barakat, freshman, nursing

Slawomir Klus, freshman, business administration

Tara Hill, sophomore, communications science and disorders

Thomas Kinney, senior, criminal justice

Weronika Ciezczak, junior, accounting/finance

Orland Hills

Dennis Vilimek, junior, business administration

Nour Ahmad, senior, communications sciences and disorders

Orland Park

Amanda Tzivas, senior, political science

Aneta Rychtarczyk, freshman, communications science and disorders

Annie McDermott, freshman, nursing

Deonna Maracich, freshman, nursing

Diana Chojna, sophomore, nursing

Gina Bollito, sophomore, communications science and disorders

Janica Arcenal, freshman, nursing

Julianna Metzler, freshman, psychology/professional studies

Kathleen Fabular, freshman, nursing

Lauren Surin, freshman, education

Lindsey Surin, senior, art

Robert Potoczek, junior, chemistry/biochemistry

Robin Prokaski, junior, math

Yasmeen Bader, sophomore, nursing

Palatine

Evan Held, senior, philosophy

Rachel Schroeder, senior, nursing

Palos Heights

Gabrielle Glim, freshman, communications science and disorders

Jacob Randulich, freshman, English

Palos Hills

Alexis Nowak, sophomore, communications science and disorders

Curtis Feipel, freshman, biology

Kayla   Glogowski, senior, education

Meagan Jones, freshman, communication

Nathaniel Christakis, freshman, communications sciences and disorders/music

Sandra Szczepaniak, freshman, finance

Thomas Czech, freshman, psychology

Tomas Savelskas, senior, criminal justice

Walldkiria Kaminski, senior, library studies

Palos Park

Aubrey Malito, freshman, music

Lina Odeh, junior, communications science and disorders/psychology

Park Forest

Bridget Goedke, senior, communications

Peotone

Susannah Mareka, freshman, nursing

Plainfield

John Tuleu, freshman, sociology

Krystyna Dlugopolska, freshman, nursing

Posen

Noemi Aguirre, junior, sociology/criminal justice

Prospect Heights

Allison Baker, sophomore, communications science and disorders

Rockford

Matthew Johnson, junior, marketing/management

Shorewood

Ashlyn O’Brien, junior, English

South Elgin

Jordyn Paulsen, freshman, nursing

South Holland

Marcos Quiroz, freshman, accounting/finance

Stickney

Sierra Downey, freshman, sociology

Streamwood

Jazmine Brito, senior, communications science and disorders

Streator

Mitchell Uratchko, sophomore, undecided

Summit

Alejandra Loera, freshman, Spanish

Crystal Delatorre, freshman, Spanish

Luis Ramirez, freshman, nursing

Swansea

Dominique Berry, freshman, art/marketing

Thornton

Luke Archer, sophomore, biology/pre-health

Tinley Park

Amy Dennis, sophomore, business administration

Dana Chianelli, sophomore, marketing/management

Ebru Hocaoglu, sophomore, education

Jason Thompson, sophomore, music

Mary Joyce, senior, education

Worth

Heidi Haack, junior, communication science and disorders

Julie Fitzner, sophomore, education

Anchorage, AK

Monica Fisher, freshman, nursing

Alexandria, Minn.

Zoe Weltzin, freshman, communications science and disorders

Allegan, Mich.

Katerra Statler, senior, communication

Edgerton, Kan.

Kyle Huppe, junior, management/marketing

Las Vegas, Nev.

Shawn Slattery, freshman, biology/pre-health

Maria Stein, OH

Gregory Evers, senior,

Merrillville, Ind.

Paul Carey, senior, accounting

Munster, Ind.

Breanna Nelson, junior, psychology

Joseph An, sophomore, math/ biology/pre-health

Kaitlynn Gloff, freshman, accounting

Savannah Kinsella, junior communications science and disorders

Saint Louis, Mo.

Alexandra Perry, junior, business administration

Torrance, Calif.

Erika Mae Rodriguez, freshman, nursing

Traverse City, Mich.

Anna O’Hara, sophomore, management

Kodt Kleinrichert, junior, chemistry/biochemistry

West Des Moines, IA

Gabrielle Risolvato, junior, psychology/communication


Related Posts