SXU announces spring 2017 Dean’s List | Saint Xavier University
Skip News Navigation
Saint Xavier University
#WeAreSXU
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
SXU News - Saint Xavier University News

SXU announces spring 2017 Dean’s List

Date:08/04/2017
/news/articles/2017/images/deans-list-fall.jpg

Saint Xavier University (SXU) is proud to announce its Dean’s List for the spring 2017 semester. The Dean’s List recognizes full time students who have earned and maintained a minimum cumulative grade point average of 3.75 out of 4.0. Students must have completed a minimum of 15 total credit hours at SXU and be enrolled for a minimum of 12 credit hours during the given semester. Congratulations to all for their exceptional academic achievements.

Algonquin

  • Danielle Mountain, political science/international studies

Alsip

  • Daniel Ewers, accounting
  • Anera Gusic, English/secondary education
  • Hannah Horstmann, nursing
  • Erin Lyons, communication
  • Nicholas Reinert, political science

Aurora

  • Caitlin Ross, communication science and disorders

Bartlett

  • Adelinne Whittenhall, psychology

Beecher

  • Abigail Becker, nursing

Blue Island

  • Melina Castillo, management/marketing
  • Elizabeth Gonzales, communication

Bourbonnais

  • Timothy Brokop, finance

Bridgeview

  • Kamil Maka, undeclared
  • Daniel Rochford, biology/pre-health
  • Amira Yusuf, biology/pre-health

Burbank

  • Omar Abdellatif, general business administration
  • Ramey Abudayyeh, communication science and disorders
  • Noor Alaiwi, nursing
  • Lisa Fielding, psychology
  • Sylwia Greczek, biology
  • Diana Guzman, elementary education
  • Ahmad Hamdan, chemistry
  • Celeste Lara, nursing
  • Heba Shaheen, early childhood education
  • Amy Stout, psychology
  • Kamil Szczesniak, biology/pre-health
  • Katarzyna Zapotoczny, finance/marketing

Carol Stream

  • Chris Thach, art/secondary education

Chicago

  • Yasmeen Abuobeid, nursing
  • Nicole Bochenski, nursing
  • Vanessa Calderon, professional studies/ business administration
  • Faviola Camarena, communication science and disorders
  • Francesca Cepero, art/graphic design
  • Marilee Cervantes-Bautis, psychology
  • Willie Chavez, psychology
  • Xana Cushingberry, communication science and disorders
  • Gabriel Escudero, psychology
  • Shannon Finn, general business administration
  • Sinead Finnerty, communication science and disorders
  • Hennah Garcia, psychology
  • Kristine Haas, communication science and disorders
  • Marlena Hall, nursing
  • Wendy Harootunian, liberal studies
  • Julie Haselton, nursing
  • Claudia Hernandez, psychology
  • Ernesto Hernandez, communication
  • Adrianna Hernandez, political science
  • Jason Kozicki, general business administration
  • Aaron Lopez, general business administration
  • Michael Lysaught, communication science and disorders
  • Stephanie Massolle, biology
  • Molly McLoughlin, elementary education
  • Hydar Mohammed, English
  • Gricelda Monroy, elementary education
  • Aracely Munoz, nursing
  • Carolina Munoz, nursing
  • Jennifer Munoz-Patino, criminal justice
  • Quinn Niego, general business administration
  • Jocelyn Pacheco, nursing
  • Samantha Pakula, communication science and disorders
  • Molly Rademacher, management/marketing
  • Susan Reyes, biology
  • Janet Roa, nursing
  • Roberto Rodriguez, accounting
  • Eric Rose, music
  • Amanda Ruiz, communication science and disorders
  • Karen Solano, psychology
  • Frank Staszel, nursing
  • Samayra Toribio, psychology
  • Elizabeth Torres, English/secondary education
  • Mayra Torres, nursing
  • Michelangelo Versace, psychology/criminal justice
  • Miryam Villarreal, communication
  • Tiffany Warren, communication science and disorders
  • Kathleen Wenzlick, communication science and disorders
  • Ryan Woods, math/secondary education

Chicago Ridge

  • Justin Grochowski, computer science
  • Kaitlyn Gruszkowski, psychology
  • Tyler Mitchell, psychology/political science
  • Rana Naser, biology/pre-health
  • Christopher Silbernagel, English

 

Cicero

  • Esmeralda Ramos, sociology

Crest Hill

  • Susannah Marevka, nursing

Crestwood

  • Derrick Pavoni, accounting

Dolton

  • Brianna Stuckey, nursing

Downers Grove

  • Megan Kumiega, accounting

Evergreen Park

  • Tamia Hudson, nursing
  • Kayla Hughes, music education
  • Marissa Keleher, biology
  • Andrew Klimczak, accounting
  • John Lahart, math
  • Jesse Nasadowski, marketing
  • Daniel O'Keefe, marketing/management
  • Christine Pisarczyk, nursing
  • Michael Reuter, general business administration
  • Charles Scott, criminal justice
  • Jillian Siemiawski, English
  • Mary Thies, marketing/management

Frankfort

  • Tyler Gaynor, accounting
  • Marissa Hohman, communication science and disorders
  • Justin Hunniford, math/secondary education

Freeport

  • Eleanor Willging, political science/ history

Galesburg

  • Taylor Thompson, general business administration

Glen Ellyn

  • Tomei Ball, communication science and disorders
  • Rana Sadek, psychology

Harvey

  • Sarina Perez, art/graphic design

Hickory Hills

  • Karolina Czubernat, early childhood education
  • Gustavo Diaz Jr., biology/pre-health
  • Maggie Gruszka, Spanish/secondary education

Homer Glen

  • Malorie Mikolajczak, early childhood education
  • Aydah Nofal, English

Homewood

  • Seth Archer-Helke, sociology

Huntley

  • Thomas Flight, nursing

Justice

  • Ashley Chytil, accounting
  • Hoa Nguyen, sociology
  • Hoa Nguyen, religious studies
  • Kinga Stanek, criminal justice

Lemont

  • Beata Czerwien, psychology
  • Michael Puzynski, human resource management/finance

Lena

  • Alex Doolan, English

Lockport

  • Rachel Weis, communication science and disorders

Manhattan

  • David Settanni, accounting

Melrose Park

  • Daisy Villalobos, early childhood education

Merrionette Park

  • Jose Luis Bernales, nursing
  • Kayla Ford, history/secondary education

Midlothian

  • Kevin Langland, math/secondary education
  • Nancy Lesnicki, psychology
  • Brandon Lipkowski, English

Mokena

  • Meghan Heenan, English
  • Kara Krolicki, finance
  • Nicole O'Donnell, criminal justice
  • Linnae Rodriguez, hospitality management/human resource management/ marketing

New Lenox

  • Jenna Martino, communication science and disorders
  • Amanda Ruskowsky, biology/pre-health
  • Kayli Wolf, nursing
  • Benjamin Zordani, criminal justice

North Aurora

  • Meghan Hill, communication science and disorders/music

Oak Forest

  • Alyssa Aurelio, nursing
  • Anthony Chimera, psychology
  • Jon Dever, accounting
  • Alicia Dutkiewicz, marketing
  • Alyssa Gilman, nursing
  • Kaleigh Urban, psychology
  • Laura Vogrig, psychology
  • Megan Zarate, general business administration

Oak Lawn

  • Jannah Alaiwi, nursing
  • Zenah Alaiwi, communication science and disorders
  • Sahar Barakat, education
  • Randel Bracken, criminal justice
  • Angie Casey, general business administration
  • Weronika Ciezczak, accounting/finance
  • Aileen Gorman, chemistry/biochemistry
  • Luke Guzelis, criminal justice
  • Amber Kunz, philosophy
  • Julianna Magnan, nursing
  • Sireen Mahmoud, nursing
  • James Miller, art/studio art
  • Kelly Quattrocchi, management
  • Samantha Schlosser, social science/secondary education
  • Emma Scigalski, philosophy
  • Kristin Sedrick, professional studies
  • Rachel Thomas, biology/pre-health
  • Gianna Torregrossa, sociology
  • Laura Vasquez, English
  • Egle Zelinkeviciute, biology/pre-health

Orland Hills

  • Tasneem Abdelmajid, communication science and disorders
  • Karisa Brake, art/secondary education
  • Dennis Villimek, management/marketing

Orland Park

  • Karlee Beltran, history
  • Kathleen Fabular, nursing
  • Julianna Metzler, psychology
  • Tyler O'Connell, marketing
  • Kamile Petraityte, finance/accounting
  • Diana Piatek, marketing
  • Michael Rizzo, finance/accounting
  • Aneta Rychtarczyk, communication science and disorders
  • Rebecca Van Auken, biology
  • Patrycia Wegiel, nursing

Palatine

  • Jennifer Gonzalez, biology/pre-health

Palos Heights

  • Gabrielle Glim, communication science and disorders
  • Sebastian Michniak, finance
  • Araceli Vega, professional studies/business administration/organizational behavior

Palos Hills

  • Anas Alkouk, natural science
  • Ahmad Ayyad, natural science
  • Allyson Buczyna, elementary education
  • Nathaniel Christakis, communication science and disorders/music
  • Thomas Czech, psychology
  • Curtis Feipel, biology
  • Ranna Halim, communication science and disorders
  • Husain Mahmood, computer science
  • Salam Mohammed, psychology
  • Alexis Nowak, communication science and disorders
  • Magdalena Pajak, psychology
  • Michael Rankin, communication
  • Angelika Rol, communication
  • Magdalena Ulanecka, psychology
  • Michael Zarnowski, chemistry

Palos Park

  • Kristina Lalas, finance
  • Aubrey Malito, music education

Plainfield

  • Kevin Fervil, general business administration
  • John Tuley, social science/secondary education
  • Chanelle Wilcox, psychology
  • Autumn Woods, nursing

Posen

  • Noemi Aguirre, sociology/criminal justice

Riverside

  • Emilio Saucedo, nursing
  • Alexa Vogel, communication science and disorders

Rockford

  • Matthew Johnson, marketing/management/finance

Romeoville

  • Nicole Ziegler, communication science and disorders

Sauk Village

  • Yesenia Garcia, psychology

Shorewood

  • Ashlyn O'Brien, English

South Elgin

  • Michael Ribando, marketing

South Holland

  • Marcos Quiroz, accounting/finance

Stickney

  • Sierra Downey, sociology
  • Brian McNamara, finance

Stillman Valley

  • Cristina Alvarez-Paredes, international studies

Summit

  • Crystal, Delatorre, Spanish

Thornton

  • Luke Archer, biology/pre-health

Tinley Park

  • Tiffany Abrams, psychology/criminal justice
  • Nina Deffala, communication science and disorders
  • Ashley Galassini, nursing
  • Noor Jaber, biology/pre-health
  • William Keenan, political science/communication
  • Rawan Makhlouf, chemistry
  • Alexandra Mori, nursing
  • Daniel Rago, elementary education
  • Nikita Waller, nursing,
  • Sarah Williams, finance/accounting
  • Fabiola Zamora, Spanish for the social professions

Villa Park

  • Danielle Velasquez, nursing

Willowbrook

  • Megan Foody, communication

Woodridge

  • Timothy Cruz, nursing
  • Grace Maletich, nursing

Worth

  • Hiba Alwatik, natural science
  • Heidi Haack, communication science and disorders
  • Torin Pena, computer science

Torrance, Calif.

  • Erika Mae Rodriguez, nursing

Bradenton, Fla.

  • Ashley Kunzman, biology/pre-health

Highland, Ind.

  • Brandon Barlage, general business administration fast-track

Munster, Ind.

  • Luke Hackett, general business administration
  • Breanna Nelson, psychology

Edgerton, Kan.

  • Kyle Huppe, management/marketing/internet and social media marketing

Kalamazoo, Mich.

  • Tajah Thomas, international studies

Traverse City, Mich.

  • Kody Kleinrichert, chemistry/biochemistry

Minneapolis, Minn.

  • Ka Lor, biology

Saint Louis, Mo.

  • Alexandra Perry, marketing/management

Silver Lake, Wis.

  • Sarah Vozel, sociology

Related Posts