Events and Visits

High School Visit and Fair Calendar

SXU wants to meet you! Check out the list below for when SXU will be coming to your school or your local college fair. You can also visit us to see our beautiful campus and see what SXU has to offer you!

If you have questions about when a representative from Saint Xavier University will be at your school, contact the office of admission at 773-298-3050 or at admission@sxu.edu.

College Fairs and High School Visits

The following are visits and fairs scheduled at local high schools and community colleges. If your school would like Saint Xavier University to schedule a visit or attend your fair, please send any requests to Rebecca Gorka at gorka@sxu.edu.

2019-2020 School Year

High School Fairs

Chicago High School for Agricultural Sciences
Thursday, October 10, 2019, 6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Catalyst Maria High School
Friday, October 11, 2019, 9 - 10 a.m.

Kenwood Academy High School
Friday, October 11, 2019, 11 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Roberto Clemente Community Academy
Tuesday, October 15, 2019, 10:30 a.m. - noon

Reavis High School
Tuesday, October 15, 2019, 5:45 - 7 p.m.

College of DuPage (IRCF)
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 6 - 8 p.m.

George Washington High School
Wednesday, October 16, 2019, 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Joliet Junior College (IRCF)
Wednesday, October 16, 2019, 6 - 8 p.m.

Hillcrest High School
Thursday, October 17, 2019, 6 - 8 p.m.

Plainfield South High School
Monday, October 21, 2019, 7:05 - 11:30 a.m.

Phoenix Military Academy
Monday, October 21, 2019, 10:30 a.m. - noon

Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Monday, October 21, 2019, 6:30 - 8 p.m.

All-City College (IACAC)
Tuesday, October 22, 2019, 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

District 211 at Palatine High School (IRCF)
Wednesday, October 23, 2019, 6 - 8 p.m.

Mount Carmel High School
Thursday, October 24, 2019, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Prosser Career Academy
Thursday, October 24, 2019, 9 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Merrillville High School
Thursday, October 24, 2019, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Garcia High School
Tuesday, October 29, 2019, 9 - 11 a.m.

Evergreen Park High School
Tuesday, October 29, 2019, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Community High School District 218
Wednesday, October 30, 2019, 6 - 8 p.m.

Lockport Township High School
Wednesday, October 30, 2019, 6 - 7:30 p.m.

Chicago Military Academy
Wednesday, November 13, 2019, 11:30 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.

John F. Kennedy High School
Friday, November 15, 2019, noon - 2 p.m.

Roosevelt High School
Friday, November 15, 2019, 1:30 - 3 p.m.

Victoria Soto High School
Monday, November 25, 2019, 5 - 7 p.m.

Rich Township District 227 College Fair at Rich East
Tuesday, December 3, 2019, 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Rich Township District 227 College Fair at Rich Central
Wednesday, December 4, 2019, 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Curie Metropolitan High School
Thursday, December 5, 2019, 8 - 11:30 a.m.

Rich Township District 227 College Fair at Rich South
Thursday, December 5, 2019, 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Corliss High School
Friday, December 6, 2019, 9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

High School Visits

Our Lady of Tepeyac High School
Tuesday, October 15, 2019, 8:05 - 8:50 a.m.

Westinghouse College Prep
Tuesday, October 15, 2019, 2:25 - 3:15pm

St. Laurence High School
Tuesday, October 15, 2019, 11:50 a.m. - 1:20 p.m.

Lindblom Math and Science Academy
Thursday, October 17, 2019 10:38 - 11:28 a.m.

Providence Catholic High School
Thursday, October 17, 2019, 12:10 - 12:55 p.m.

Thomas Kelly High School
Thursday, October 17, 2019, 2 - 3 p.m

Infinity Math and Science High School
Tuesday, October 22, 2019, 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Pritzker College Prep
Tuesday, October 22, 2019, 3:17 - 3:47 p.m.

Brother Rice High School
Wednesday, October 23, 2019, 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Evergreen Park High School
Wednesday, October 23, 2019, 1:02 - 1:42 p.m.

Hector P. Garcia High School
Thursday, October 24, 2019, 9 - 10 a.m.

Morgan Park Academy
Thursday, October 24, 2019, 11:20 a.m. - noon

Holy Trinity High School
Friday, October 25, 2019, 11:50 a.m. - 12:23 p.m.

Bremen High School
Tuesday, October 29, 2019, 9 - 10 a.m.

Bloom High School
Tuesday, October 29, 2019, 11 a.m. - 1:45 p.m.

Thorton Fractional South High School
Tuesday, October 29, 2019, 10:30 - 11:25 a.m.

Benito Juarez High School
Wednesday, October 30, 2019, 10:15 - 11 a.m

Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
Wednesday, October 30, 2019, 12:04 - 12:48 p.m.

Noble Street Charter High School
Wednesday, October 30, 2019, 12:16 - 12:39 p.m.

DePaul College Prep
Monday, November 4, 2019, 12:25 - 1:10 p.m.

Richwoods High School
Friday, November 8, 2019, 8:34 - 9:23 a.m.

East Peoria Community High School
Friday, November 8, 2019, 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Elmwood High School
Friday, November 8, 2019, noon - 12:30 p.m.

Plainfield East High School
Wednesday, November 13, 2019, 10:10 - 10:35 a.m.

Plainfield South High School
Wednesday, November 13, 2019, 11:12 - noon

Plainfield North High School
Wednesday, November 13, 2019, 1:15 - 2 p.m.

Catalyst Maria High School
Friday, November 15, 2019, 7:45 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.